2019 Fungus Fair Species List

San Diego Mycological Society
Species List
Fungus Fair, February 17, 2019

Agaricus sp. (x3)
Agaricus bernardii
Agaricus ‘Tawny Gold”
Agaricus xanthodermus
Agrocybe pediades
Agrocybe praecox
Amanita calyptratoides
Amanita crutilemurum (bloody ghost)
Armillaria mellea
Amanita magniverrucata
Amanita novinupta
Amanita ochreata
Amanita pantherina
Amanita smithiana
Amanita velosa
Annulohypoxylon thouarsianum
Astraeus hygrometricus
Boletus sp.
Bolbitius titubans
Calvatia sp.
Cantharellus californicus (not from SD County)
Chlorophyllum brunneum
Chlorophyllum oliveri
Clitocybe sp. (x2)
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe nuda
Contumyces rosellus
Coprinellus impatiens
Coprinopsis atramentaria
Coprinopsis uliginicola
Coprinus comatus
Cortinarius sp. (x2)
Deconia coprophila
Entoloma ferruginans
Entoloma lividoalbum
Exidia glandulosa
Exidia nucleata
Ganoderma polychromum
Ganoderma sp.
Hebeloma sp.
Hebeloma velutipes
Helminthosphaeria clavariarum
Helvella compressa
Helvella dryophila
Helvella elastica
Hemimycena sp.
Hericium erinaceus
Hygrophorus nemoreus var. raphaneus
Hygrophorus roseibrunneus
Inocybe sp.
Inocybe fraudans
Inocybe insinuate
Inocybe soraria
Inonotus hispidus
Laccaria bicolor
Laccaria laccata
Lactarius alnicola
Lactarius argillaceifolius var. megacarpus
Lactarius rufulus
Lactarius xanthogalactus
Laetiporus gilbertsonii
Lenzites betulina
Leratiomyces percevalii
Lepiota castanea
Lepiota opotanea (?)
Leucoagaricus amtoides
Marasmius albogriseus
Marasmius plicatulus
Melanoleuca sp.
Morchella rufobrunnea
Mycena sp.
Nolanea sp.
Omphalotus olivascens
Panaeolus foeniscii
Panaeolus papilionaceus
Parasola conopilus
Penicillium sp.
Peziza sp.
Phaeotremella frondosa
Phellinus gilvus
Pleurotus ostreatus
Pluteus section celluloderma
Psathyrella bipellis
Psathyrella candolleana
Psathyrella longipes
Psilocybe cubensis
Psilocybe tampanensis
Ramaria apiculata
Rhizopogon ochraceorubens
Rhodocollybia butyracea
Russula sp.
Russula cerolens
Sarcodon subincainaton (?)
Schizophyllum commune
Scleroderma sp.
Stereum ochraceoflavum
Stropharia sp.
Suillus fuscotomentosus
Suillus pungens
Tarzetta sp.
Trametes versicolor
Tremella aurantia
Tricholoma sp. (x2)
Tricholoma dryophilum
Tricholoma imbricatum
Tricholoma ‘Stanford Gray’
Tricholoma yatesii
Tubaria sp.
Tulostoma sp.
Volvopluteus gloiocephalus
Xerocomellus chrysenteron
Xerocomellus dryophilus

Comments are closed.